Staff Directory

Most staff can be reached by email. Please allow 1-2 days for a response. If you have an urgent concern about your student, please call the school office.

Administration

Debbie Begin

Debbie Begin

Attendance Assistant
Paul Navarra

Paul Navarra

Assistant Principal
Annie Neves

Annie Neves

Operations Assistant

Christine Stillger

Administrative Assistant
Carlos Valdes

Carlos Valdes-Casillas

Bilingual Student/Family Advocate & ELL Teacher
Colleen Works

Colleen Works

Assistant Principal

Alternative Education

Cheryl Kaufman headshot

Cheryl Kaufman

EA
Kathleen Muravez headshot

Kathleen Muravez

Extended Learning
Chieko Weiler

Chieko Weiler

Tutor Coordinator/EA

Art

Jayce Giddens

Jayce Giddens

Photography, Graphics, Digital Media, Business & Design
Christa Schmeder

Christa Schmeder

Art (Ceramics) & Leadership Teacher

Brandon Schmeder

Art Teacher
Stephanie Villareal

Stephanie Villarreal

Art Teacher

Athletics

Bob Holt

Bob Holt

Athletic Director
Laurie Laney

Laurie Laney

Athletics Assistant

Elaine Markley

Athletics Volunteer

Bryan Painter

Athletic Trainer

Beyond CHS

Lisa Corrigan

Lisa Corrigan

Career Center Specialist
Kelly Guenther

Kelly Guenther

Test Assessment/Beyond CHS

Computer Technology

Brendon Poore

Brendon Poore

Technology SPOC/Computer Lab Assistant

Counseling Center

Elizabeth Garcia

Elizabeth Garcia

Counselor (Em-La)
Linda Keller

Linda Keller

Counseling Assistant
Penny Kindred

Penny Kindred

Counselor (Ro-Z)
Matt McDonough

Matt McDonough

Counselor (Le-Ri)
Josh Miller

Josh Miller

Counselor (A-El)
Cathy Wright

Cathy Wright

High School Success Coordinator
Emilie Zook

Emilie Zook

Health Service Assistant

Family and Consumer Studies

Alyssa Garrison

Alyssa Garrison

Family & Consumer Studies Teacher/Children's School
Kristen Hackethorn headshot

Kristen Hackethorn

Family and Consumer Studies Teacher

Molly Wolfe

Culinary Arts Teacher

Forestry

Ian McMorrow

Ian McMorrow

Math & Forestry Teacher

Health & Physical Education

Cindy Appanaitis

Cindy Appanaitis

Physical Education Teacher
Chad Foley

Chad Foley

Social Studies/AVID/Health
Bob Holt

Bob Holt

Athletic Director

Travis Johnson

Adapted Physical Education Teacher
Chad Morrow

Chad Morrow

Physical Education Teacher
Heather Perrigan

Heather Perrigan

Health Teacher
Lorin Reed

Lorin Reed

PE/Health Teacher/RTI/Athletics
Julie Williams headshot

Julie Williams

PE/Health Teacher/RTI coach

Industrial & Applied Technology

Robert Duvall

Rob Duvall

Shop/Industrial Education Teacher

Randy Macdonald

Computer Science Teacher

Kevin Skillings

Industrial Education Teacher

Kitchen

Jodi Bevandich

Food Services Assistant

Jennifer McPike

Kitchen Manager

Adrienne Olson-Tracy

Catering Manager

Language Arts

Laura Beck-Ard

Laura Beck-Ard

Drama and Language Arts Teacher
Lisa Egan

Lisa Egan

Language Arts Teacher
Charlyn Ellis

Charlyn Ellis

Language Arts Teacher
Leslie Griffin

Leslie Griffin

Language Arts Teacher
Daniel Kammerzelt

Daniel Kammerzelt

Language Arts Teacher

Matt King

Language Arts Teacher
Amy Knoke

Amy Knoke

Language Arts Teacher

Library

Katherine Osten Harris

Katherine Osten Harris

Library Media Assistant
Judi Welever

Judi Welever

Library Media Specialist

Maintenance

Axel Anders

Axel Anders

Campus Steward

Jeffrey Ford

Custodian
Jesse Foster

Jesse Foster

Custodian

Kaeleb Murray

Custodian

James Murray

Custodian

Judy Ratcliff

Custodian

Brian Volker

Custodian

Mathematics

Eric Dazey

Eric Dazey

Dean of Students/Math Teacher
Susan Diaz

Susan Diaz

Math Teacher

Nathan Gartner

Math Teacher
Kimbre Hardy

Kimbre Hardy

Mathematics Teacher
Jennifer Kollath

Jennifer Kollath

Mathematics Teacher
Ian McMorrow

Ian McMorrow

Math & Forestry Teacher
Chris Mooney

Chris Mooney

Mathematics Teacher

Anna Zachariah

Mathematics Teacher

Performing Arts

Laura Beck-Ard

Laura Beck-Ard

Drama and Language Arts Teacher
Lia Poole headshot

Lia Poole

Band Teacher
Leah Tomlin headshot

Leah Tomlin

Music/Choir Teacher

Science

Germaine Joseph-Hays headshot

Germaine Joseph-Hays

Science Teacher (Biology)

Matt Kirby

Science Teacher (Physics)
Alexandria Luftig

Alexandria Luftig

Science Teacher (Biology)

Thomas Martin, Jr

Science Teacher (Chemistry)
David Milner headshot

David Milner

Science Teacher (Chemistry)
Karissa Morrow

Kari Morrow

Science Teacher (Biology)

Deidra Spencer

Botany/Environmental Science Teacher

Chris Thorpe

Science Teacher (Biology)

Social Studies

Ross Duerfeldt

Ross Duerfeldt

Social Studies Teacher
Chad Foley

Chad Foley

Social Studies/AVID/Health

Nelson Goranson

Social Studies Teacher

Rich Larrowe

Social Studies Teacher
Chris McGowan

Chris McGowan

Social Studies Teacher
Sarah Theurer

Sarah Theurer

Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

Ruben Almazan

Ruben Almazan Zeferino

EA/Life Skills
Isabella Arevalo

Isabella Arevalo

EA/Life Skills

Steven Arnst

EA/LRC
Robert Bowman

Robert Bowman

EA/Life Skills
Shannon Brown

Shannon Brown

EA/LRC

Kelly Clement

EA/LRC
Kelli Cronkite

Kelli Cronkite

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Cushman

EA/Life Skills
Trudy Ewing

Trudy Ewing

EA/LRC

Cameron Farris

Special Education Teacher/Autism Specialist
Sean Gettings

Sean Gettings

EA/Life Skills
Maughn Hagel Jr

Maughn Hagel, Jr.

LRC Special Education Teacher
Alison Hintzman

Alison Hintzman

EA/LRC
Josh Keady

Josh Keady

LRC Special Education Teacher
Joshua Lasky

Joshua Lasky

EA/Life Skills
Raymond McLaughlin

Ray McLaughlin

EA/Life Skills

Gabrielle Monaco

EA/Life Skills
Samuel Mueller

Samuel Mueller

EA/Life Skills

Andres Nieves-Bernal

EA/AVID
Jayleen Orozco

Gayleen Orozco

EA/LRC

Karen Peterson

Life Skills Teacher

Megan Postelwait

Speech/Language Pathologist
Leigh-Ann Russell

Leigh-Ann Russell

LRC Special Education Teacher
Philip Schapker

Phil Schapker

EA/Life Skills
Lily Smith

Lily Smith

EA/Life Skills

Kristina Stadelman

EA/Life Skills
Judy Storie

Judy Storie

LRC Assistant
Maya Suchaneck

Maya Suchaneck

EA/Life Skills

Dianne Tanselli

EA/Life Skills
Isaac Thomas

Isaac Thomas

EA/Life Skills

Leslie Van Allen

EA/LRC
Sharon Watenpaugh

Sharon Watenpaugh

LRC Secretary
Dan Zook

Dan Zook

EA/Life Skills

Student Behavior Support

Eric Dazey

Eric Dazey

Dean of Students/Math Teacher

Lindsay Ford

Behavior/Tutoring

Jose Schofield

Student Behavior Support

Justin Volker

Student Behavior Support

World Language

Claudia Argo

Claudia Argo

Dual-Immersion Spanish Teacher
Bonnie Arning

Bonnie Arning

ELL Teacher

Stefanie Breder-Albright

French/German EA

Erin Hedrick

French Teacher
Jane Kiekel headshot

Jane Kiekel

Spanish Teacher
Karin Krueger

Karin Krueger

ELL Teacher
Gloria Kussalanant

Gloria Kussalanant

Spanish Teacher

Katie Leonard

French Teacher
Mary Skillings

Mary Skillings

Spanish/ELL Teacher
Amy Wright

Amy Wright

Spanish Teacher