Staff Directory

Most staff can be reached by email. Please allow 1-2 days for a response. If you have an urgent concern about your student, please call the school office.

Administration

Debbie Begin

Debbie Begin

Attendance Assistant

Salvador Muñoz

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
Paul Navarra

Paul Navarra

Assistant Principal

Christine Stillger

Administrative Assistant

Carlos Valdes-Casillas

Bilingual Student/Family Advocate & ELL Teacher
Colleen Works

Colleen Works

Assistant Principal

Alternative Education

Kathleen Muravez

Extended Learning

Chieko Weiler

Tutor Coordinator/EA

Art

Jayce Giddens

Photography, Graphics, Digital Media, Business & Design

Christa Schmeder

Art (Ceramics), Leadership Teacher

Brandon Schmeder

Art Teacher

Stephanie Villarreal

Art Teacher

Athletics

Laurie Laney

Laurie Laney

Athletics Assistant

Elaine Markley

Athletics Volunteer

Salvador Muñoz

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal

Bryan Painter

Athletic Trainer

Beyond CHS

Lisa Corrigan

Career Center Specialist
Kelly Guenther

Kelly Guenther

Test Assessment/Beyond CHS

Marquina Hofschneider

Career Center Specialist

Computer Technology

Brendon Poore

Technology SPOC/Computer Lab Assistant

Counseling Center

Elizabeth Garcia

Counselor (Em-La)

Linda Keller

Counseling Assistant

Penny Kindred

Counselor (Ro-Z)

Matt McDonough

Counselor (Le-Ri)

Josh Miller

Counselor (A-El)

Cathy Wright

TOSA/Senior Success, Grade 12 Dean

Emilie Zook

Health Service Assistant

Family and Consumer Studies

Kristen Hackethorn

Family and Consumer Studies Teacher, Grade 10 Dean

Alyssa Reynolds

Family & Consumer Studies Teacher/Children's School

Molly Wolfe

Culinary Arts Teacher

Forestry

Ian McMorrow

Math & Forestry Teacher

Health & Physical Education

Cindy Appanaitis

Physical Education Teacher
Chad Foley

Chad Foley

Social Studies/AVID/Health

Chad Morrow

Physical Education Teacher

Heather Perrigan

Health Teacher
Lorin Reed

Lorin Reed

PE/Adaptive PE/Health/Athletics

Julie Williams

PE/Health Teacher/RTI coach

Industrial & Applied Technology

Robert Duvall

Rob Duvall

Shop/Industrial Education Teacher

Randy Macdonald

Computer Science Teacher

Kevin Skillings

Industrial Education Teacher

Kitchen

Jodi Bevandich

Food Services Assistant

Jennifer McPike

Kitchen Manager

Adrienne Olson-Tracy

Catering Manager

Language Arts

Laura Beck-Ard

Drama and Language Arts Teacher

Lisa Egan

Language Arts Teacher

Charlyn Ellis

Language Arts Teacher

Leslie Griffin

Language Arts Teacher
Daniel Kammerzelt

Daniel Kammerzelt

Language Arts Teacher

Matt King

Language Arts Teacher

Amy Knoke

Language Arts Teacher

Library

Katherine Osten Harris

Katherine Osten Harris

Library Assistant

Judi Welever

Library Media Specialist

Maintenance

Axel Anders

Campus Steward

Joan Board

Custodian

Jeffrey Ford

Custodian

Jesse Foster

Custodian

Kaeleb Murray

Custodian

Mathematics

Eric Dazey

Eric Dazey

Dean of Students, Math Teacher, Grade 9 Dean
Profile avatar placeholder logo

Susan Diaz

Math Teacher

Nathan Gartner

Math Teacher

Kimbre Hardy

Mathematics Teacher

Jennifer Kollath

Mathematics Teacher

Ian McMorrow

Math & Forestry Teacher

Chris Mooney

Mathematics Teacher

Anna Zachariah

Mathematics Teacher

Performing Arts

Laura Beck-Ard

Drama and Language Arts Teacher

Lia Poole

Band Teacher

Leah Tomlin

Music/Choir Teacher

Science

Elliott Cameron

Chemistry Teacher
Germaine Joseph-Hays headshot

Germaine Joseph-Hays

Science Teacher (Biology)

Matt Kirby

Science Teacher (Physics)

Alexandria Luftig

Science Teacher (Biology)

David Milner

Science Teacher (Chemistry)

Kari Morrow

Science Teacher (Biology)

Deidra Spencer

Botany/Environmental Science Teacher

Chris Thorpe

Science Teacher (Biology)

Social Studies

Ross Duerfeldt

Social Studies Teacher
Chad Foley

Chad Foley

Social Studies/AVID/Health

Nelson Goranson

Social Studies Teacher

Rich Larrowe

Social Studies Teacher

Chris McGowan

Social Studies Teacher

Sarah Theurer

Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

Ruben Almazan Zeferino

Educational Assistant

Isabella Arevalo

Educational Assistant
Robert Bowman

Robert Bowman

Educational Assistant

Shannon Brown

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Cakus

Special Education Office Administrator

Stephanie Cushman

Educational Assistant

Trudy Ewing

Educational Assistant

Sean Gettings

Educational Assistant
Maughn Hagel Jr

Maughn Hagel, Jr.

Special Education Teacher

Alison Hintzman

Educational Assistant

Ren Hope

Educational Assistant

Jess Horowitz

Educational Assistant

Elizabeth Kaney

Educational Assistant

Josh Keady

Special Education Teacher

Joshua Lasky

Educational Assistant

Joe Liette

Special Education Teacher

Ray McLaughlin

Educational Assistant

Taylor Moffatt

Educational Assistant

Samuel Mueller

Educational Assistant

Gayleen Orozco

Educational Assistant

Karen Peterson

Special Education Teacher

Megan Postelwait

Speech/Language Pathologist
Kelli Cronkite

Kelli Cronkite

Special Education Teacher

Leigh-Ann Russell

Special Education Teacher

Isaiah Savage

Educational Assistant

Susan Sisson

Educational Assistant

Lily Smith

Educational Assistant

Kristina Stadelman

Educational Assistant

Judy Storie

LRC Assistant
Maya Suchaneck

Maya Suchaneck

Special Education Teacher/Autism Specialist

Dianne Tanselli

Educational Assistant

Isaac Thomas

Educational Assistant

Leslie Van Allen

Educational Assistant

Student Behavior Support

Eric Dazey

Eric Dazey

Dean of Students, Math Teacher, Grade 9 Dean

Lindsay Ford

Behavior/Tutoring

Jose Schofield

Student Behavior Support

Justin Volker

Student Behavior Support

World Language

Claudia Argo

Dual-Immersion Spanish Teacher

Bonnie Arning

ELL Teacher

Stefanie Breder-Albright

French/German EA

Amanda Filloy Sharp

Dual Immersion Spanish Teacher

Caroline Hay

Spanish Teacher
Jane Kiekel headshot

Jane Kiekel

Spanish Teacher

Karin Krueger

ELL Teacher

Gloria Kussalanant

Spanish Teacher
Mary Skillings

Mary Skillings

Spanish/ELL Teacher